Réalisation:
Tomáš ŘehořekScénario:
Tomáš ŘehořekPhotographie:
Tomáš ŘehořekMusique:
Dejan PejovicActeurs·trices:
Dita Zábranská, Petra Hřebíčková, Petr Jeništa, Alena Ambrová, Jan Zadražil, Norbert Lichý, Jan Plouhar, Ivan Kalina, Luděk Randár, Jiří Vyorálek (plus)Résumés(1)
A drama about four interconnected story lines, portraying the destinies of ordinary people. A wealthy couple, dealing with their infertility, a fact the slightly childish woman can hardly handle; a disadvantaged mother of two small children, reliant only on herself in the maelstrom of the big city; a middle-aged man, aware of his asocial personality and the need for family after years of fanatical devotion to his job; and an older woman, reflecting on her life in the hope of finding new meaning. Unjust fate deals blows to each of the characters in the same way, without differentiating social status, but how each handles the consequences is up to him and him alone. (texte officiel du distributeur)
(plus)Acteurs·trices
Dita Zábranská
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Frères (2023)
PIKO (2010)
Kobova garáž (2003) (téléfilm)
Petra Hřebíčková
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Maryša (2010) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Ochránce (2021) (série)
Petr Jeništa
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Rok na vsi (1995) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Une vie (2023)
Alena Ambrová
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Koncert V... (1990) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Jan Zadražil
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Balada pro banditu (2012) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Nevinné lži (2013) (série)
Bludičky (2010) (téléfilm)
Norbert Lichý
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Sluha dvou pánů (1999) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Ve stínu (2012)
Rédl (2018) (série)
Jan Plouhar
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Hořící keř (2013) (téléfilm)
Zkrocení zlé ženy (2016) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Ivan Kalina
Protectorat de Bohême-Moravie
Meilleurs films :
Smrt Hippodamie (2007) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Jankove hračky (1984) (téléfilm)
Červený a černý (2006) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Luděk Randár
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Hanele (1999)
Svědek času (1988) (téléfilm)
Jiří Vyorálek
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Korespondence V+W (2012) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Tomáš Řehořek
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Proměny (2009)