Réalisation:
Jiří ChlumskýPhotographie:
Martin ŠtrbaMusique:
Jan KolářActeurs·trices:
Josef Abrhám, Radek Holub, Jiří Bartoška, Ivana Chýlková, Jaromír Dulava, Vladimír Brabec, Pavel Kříž, Oldřich Vlach, Miroslav Noga (plus)Résumés(1)
A period war comedy based on script by comic writers Jiří Šebánek and Miloň Čepelka which signs on to the tradition of successful French crazy comedies. The protagonists, a train engineer and stoker, find it necessary to beat a hasty retreat FROM the Nazis. They are forced to wear enemy uniforms and, in the company of German fugitives and a recently shot down American pilot, must find a way out of complications typical for the genre. (texte officiel du distributeur)
(plus)Acteurs·trices
Josef Abrhám
Protectorat de Bohême-Moravie
Meilleurs films :
„Marečku, podejte mi pero!“ (1976)
Revizor (1971) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Hráči (1983) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Radek Holub
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
La Vache (1993)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Jiří Bartoška
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Smysl pro tumor (2024) (série)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (téléfilm)
Ivana Chýlková
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Dědictví aneb Kurvahošigutntág (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
BrainStorm (2008) (téléfilm)
Jaromír Dulava
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Česká soda (1998)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Černí baroni (1992)
Vladimír Brabec
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Hamlet (1986) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (téléfilm)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Pavel Kříž
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Anne Frank (2001) (téléfilm)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (série)
BrainStorm (2008) (téléfilm)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorat de Bohême-Moravie
Meilleurs films :
Periferie (2017) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
The Elementary School (1991)
Mon cher petit Village (1985)
Miroslav Noga
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Gazdova krv (2014) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Milan Šteindler
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Mon cher petit Village (1985)
Česká soda (1998)
Stanislav Zindulka
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Smrt krásných srnců (1986)
Hořící keř (2013) (téléfilm)
Josef Kobr
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (téléfilm)
Tři přání (1958)
Kopytem sem, kopytem tam (1988)
Jiří Pecha
Protectorat de Bohême-Moravie
Meilleurs films :
Musíme si pomáhat (2000)
Koncert V... (1990) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Jaroslav Choc
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Návštěva staré dámy (1999) (téléfilm)
Velký případ (1999) (téléfilm)
Věrní abonenti (2001) (téléfilm)
Josef Somr
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Hamlet (1986) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Naši furianti (1983) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (téléfilm)
Pavel Landovský
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Revizor (1971) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
La Vallée des abeilles (1967)
Adélaïde (1969)
Josef Polášek
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Protektor (2009)
Igor Ondříček
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Jana Janěková
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Pouta (2009)
Bludičky (2010) (téléfilm)
Radim Fiala
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Dark Blue World (2001)