Récompenses - European Film Awards - 2014-2023
Prix national
- César du cinéma
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivals de cinéma
- Festival de Cannes
- Festival international du film fantastique d'Avoriaz
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
Prix de la critique
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Prix de genre (récompenses spéciales)
Antiprix
2023 - 36th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Justine Triet (Anatomie d'une chute)
- Aki Kaurismäki (Les Feuilles mortes)
- Agnieszka Holland (Green Border)
- Matteo Garrone (Moi capitaine)
- Jonathan Glazer (La Zone d'intérêt)
Best Actor
- Mads Mikkelsen (La Terre promise)
- Thomas Schubert (Le Ciel rouge)
- Jussi Vatanen (Les Feuilles mortes)
- Josh O'Connor (La Chimère)
- Christian Friedel (La Zone d'intérêt)
Best Actress
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomie d'une chute)
- Eka Chavleishvili (Blackbird, Blackberry)
- Sandra Hüller (La Zone d'intérêt)
- Alma Pöysti (Les Feuilles mortes)
- Mia McKenna-Bruce (How to Have Sex)
- Leonie Benesch (La Salle des profs)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Mon ami robot
- Linda veut du poulet !
- Maurice le chat fabuleux
- Mary e lo spirito di mezzanotte
- Sky Dome 2123
Best Documentary Film
European Discovery
- How to Have Sex
- 20 000 espèces d'abeilles
- Sigurno mjesto
- La Palisiada
- Stille liv
- Vincent doit mourir
Best Short Film
Best Screenwriter
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomie d'une chute)
- Agnieszka Holland, Gabriela Łazarkiewicz, Maciej Pisuk (Green Border)
- Aki Kaurismäki (Les Feuilles mortes)
- Ilker Çatak, Johannes Duncker (La Salle des profs)
- Jonathan Glazer (La Zone d'intérêt)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
Lux Audience Award
- Les Feuilles mortes
- Smoke Sauna Sisterhood
- Sur l'Adamant
- La Salle des profs
- 20 000 espèces d'abeilles
European University Film Award (EUFA)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
European Sustainability Award – Prix Film4Climate
2022 - 35th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Sans filtre (Philippe Bober, Erik Hemmendorff, Ruben Östlund)
- Nos soleils (Tono Folguera, Giovanni Pompili, Stefan Schmitz, Carla Simón, María Zamora)
- Close (Jacques-Henri Bronckart, Lukas Dhont, Michiel Dhont, Dirk Impens, Michel Saint-Jean, Laurette Schillings, Frans van Gestel)
- Corsage (Maren Ade, Jonas Dornbach, Alexander Glehr, Janine Jackowski, Marie Kreutzer, Bernard Michaux, Jean-Christophe Reymond, Johanna Scherz)
- Les Nuits de Mashhad (Ali Abbasi, Sol Bondy, Jacob Jarek)
Best Comedy
- El buen patrón (Fernando León de Aranoa)
- Cop Secret (Hannes Þór Halldórsson)
- La Fracture (Catherine Corsini)
Best Director
- Ruben Östlund (Sans filtre)
- Ali Abbasi (Les Nuits de Mashhad)
- Alice Diop (Saint Omer)
- Jerzy Skolimowski (EO)
- Marie Kreutzer (Corsage)
- Lukas Dhont (Close)
Best Actor
- Zlatko Burić (Sans filtre)
- Eden Dambrine (Close)
- Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Elliott Crosset Hove (Godland)
- Pierfrancesco Favino (Nostalgia)
Best Actress
- Vicky Krieps (Corsage)
- Léa Seydoux (Un beau matin)
- Meltem Kaptan (Rabiye Kurnaz contre George W. Bush)
- Zar Amir-Ebrahimi (Les Nuits de Mashhad)
- Penélope Cruz (Madres paralelas)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Interdit aux chiens et aux italiens (Alain Ughetto)
- Chonchon, le plus mignon des cochons (Mascha Halberstad)
- Le Petit Nicolas : Qu'est-ce qu'on attend pour être heureux ? (Amandine Fredon, Benjamin Massoubre)
- Les Voisins de mes voisins sont mes voisins (Anne-Laure Daffis, Léo Marchand)
- My Love Affair with Marriage (Signe Baumane)
Best Documentary Film
- Mariupolis 2 (Mantas Kvedaravicius)
- Éclats d'enfance (Simon Lereng Wilmont)
- Girl Gang (Susanne Regina Meures)
- Film balkonowy (Paweł Łoziński)
- Marcia su Roma (Mark Cousins)
European Discovery
- Piccolo corpo (Laura Samani)
- 107 Mothers (Peter Kerekes)
- Dalva (Emmanuelle Nicot)
- Inni ludzie (Aleksandra Terpińska)
- Le Serment de Pamfir (Dmytro Sukholytkyy-Sobchuk)
- Sonne (Kurdwin Ayub)
Best Short Film
- Babičino seksualno življenje (Urska Djukic, Émilie Pigeard)
- Milý tati (Diana Cam Van Nguyen)
- Ice Merchants (João Gonzalez)
- Techno, Mama (Saulius Baradinskas)
- Will My Parents Come to See Me (Mo Harawe)
Best Screenwriter
- Ruben Östlund (Sans filtre)
- Carla Simón, Arnau Vilaró (Nos soleils)
- Lukas Dhont, Angelo Tijssens (Close)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Ali Abbasi, Afshin Kamran Bahrami (Les Nuits de Mashhad)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
- Benni Atria, Paolo Benvenuti, Ansgar Frerich, Florian Holzner, Simone Paolo Olivero, Marco Saitta (Il buco)
Best Visual Effects
Lux Audience Award
Young Audience Award
University Award (Student's Choice)
- EO (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- Close (Lukas Dhont)
- Nos soleils (Carla Simón)
- Sans filtre (Ruben Östlund)
- The Eclipse (Natasa Urban)
EFA Award for Innovative Storytelling
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
European Sustainability Award – Prix Film4Climate
2021 - 34th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- La Voix d'Aida (Damir Ibrahimovich, Jasmila Žbanić)
- Compartiment N°6 (Melanie Blocksdorf, Natalya Drozd, Juho Kuosmanen, Jussi Rantamäki, Sergey Selyanov, Riina Sildos, Jamila Wenske)
- Titane (Julia Ducournau, Amaury Ovise, Jean-Christophe Reymond, Jean-Yves Roubin, Cassandre Warnauts)
- The Father (Philippe Carcassonne, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt, Florian Zeller)
- La Main de Dieu (Lorenzo Mieli, Paolo Sorrentino)
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Jasmila Žbanić (La Voix d'Aida)
- Radu Jude (Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn)
- Florian Zeller (The Father)
- Julia Ducournau (Titane)
- Paolo Sorrentino (La Main de Dieu)
Best Actor
- Anthony Hopkins (The Father)
- Yuriy Borisov (Compartiment N°6)
- Franz Rogowski (Great Freedom)
- Vincent Lindon (Titane)
- Tahar Rahim (Désigné Coupable)
Best Actress
- Jasna Đuričić (La Voix d'Aida)
- Seidi Haarla (Compartiment N°6)
- Agathe Rousselle (Titane)
- Renate Reinsve (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Flee (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Même les souris vont au paradis (Jan Bubeníček, Denisa Grimmová)
- Où est Anne Frank ! (Ari Folman)
- Ma mère est un gorille (et alors ?) (Linda Hambäck)
- Le Peuple Loup (Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart)
Best Documentary Film
- Flee (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Babi Yar. Contexte (Sergueï Loznitsa)
- L'ange blond de Visconti : Björn Andrésen, de l'éphèbe à l'acteur (Kristina Lindström, Kristian Petri)
- Herr Bachmann und seine Klasse (Maria Speth)
- Taming the Garden (Salomé Jashi)
European Discovery
- Promising Young Woman (Emerald Fennell)
- Lamb (Valdimar Jóhannsson)
- Au commencement (Dea Kulumbegashvili)
- Pleasure (Ninja Thyberg)
- Kitoboj (Philipp Yuryev)
- Un monde (Laura Wandel)
Best Short Film
- Nanu Tudor (Olga Lucovnicova)
- Pa vend (Samir Karahoda)
- Bella (Thelyia Petraki)
- Easter Eggs (Nicolas Keppens)
- In Flow of Words (Eliane Esther Bots)
Best Screenwriter
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (The Father)
- Radu Jude (Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn)
- Jasmila Žbanić (La Voix d'Aida)
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- Paolo Sorrentino (La Main de Dieu)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
Audience Award for Best Film
Best Children and Family Film
- La Traversée (Johanne Helgeland)
- Le Peuple Loup (Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart)
- Pinocchio (Matteo Garrone)
University Award (Student's Choice)
- Flee (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Apples (Christos Nikou)
- Great Freedom (Sebastian Meise)
- L'Événement (Audrey Diwan)
- La Voix d'Aida (Jasmila Žbanić)
EFA Award for Innovative Storytelling
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
2020 - 33rd European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Thomas Vinterberg (Drunk)
- Agnieszka Holland (Le Procès de l'herboriste)
- Jan Komasa (La Communion)
- Maria Sødahl (Håp)
- Pietro Marcello (Martin Eden)
- François Ozon (Été 85)
Best Actor
- Mads Mikkelsen (Drunk)
- Bartosz Bielenia (La Communion)
- Viggo Mortensen (Falling)
- Goran Bogdan (Otac)
- Elio Germano (Je voulais me cacher)
- Luca Marinelli (Martin Eden)
Best Actress
- Paula Beer (Ondine)
- Ane Dahl Torp (Charter)
- Natalia Berezhnay (DAU. Nataša)
- Andrea Bræin Hovig (Håp)
- Marta Nieto (Madre)
- Nina Hoss (Petite soeur)
Best Animated Feature Film
Best Documentary Film
European Discovery
Best Short Film
Best Screenwriter
- Tobias Lindholm, Thomas Vinterberg (Drunk)
- Costa-Gavras (Adults in the Room)
- Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo (Storia di vacanze)
- Martin Behnke, Burhan Qurbani (Berlin Alexanderplatz)
- Mateusz Pacewicz (La Communion)
- Maurizio Braucci, Pietro Marcello (Martin Eden)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
University Award (Student's Choice)
EFA Award for Innovative Storytelling
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
2019 - 32nd European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Yorgos Lanthimos (La Favorite)
- Roman Polański (J'accuse)
- Pedro Almodóvar (Douleur et gloire)
- Céline Sciamma (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)
- Marco Bellocchio (Le Traître)
Best Actor
- Antonio Banderas (Douleur et gloire)
- Ingvar Sigurðsson (Un jour si blanc)
- Jean Dujardin (J'accuse)
- Levan Gelbakhiani (Et puis nous danserons)
- Alexander Scheer (Gundermann)
- Pierfrancesco Favino (Le Traître)
Best Actress
- Olivia Colman (La Favorite)
- Viktoriya Miroshnichenko (Une grande fille)
- Adèle Haenel, Noémie Merlant (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)
- Trine Dyrholm (Dronningen)
- Helena Zengel (Benni)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Buñuel après L'Âge d'Or
- J'ai perdu mon corps
- L'Extraordinaire voyage de Marona
- Les Hirondelles de Kaboul
Best Documentary Film
- Frontline - Pour Sama, Journal d’une mère syrienne
- Honeyland
- Svideteli Putina
- Selfie
- Storia di B. - La scomparsa di mia madre
European Discovery
Best Short Film
- Cadoul de craciun
- Cães que ladram aos pássaros
- Rekonstrukce
- Les Extraordinaires Mésaventures de la jeune fille de pierre
- Zumo de sandía
Best Screenwriter
- Céline Sciamma (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)
- Robert Harris, Roman Polański (J'accuse)
- Giordano Gederlini, Ladj Ly, Alexis Manenti (Les Misérables)
- Pedro Almodóvar (Douleur et gloire)
- Marco Bellocchio, Francesco Piccolo, Ludovica Rampoldi, Valia Santella (Le Traître)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
2018 - 31st European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Cold War (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Border (Ali Abbasi)
- Dogman (Matteo Garrone)
- Girl (Lukas Dhont)
- Heureux comme Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher)
Best Comedy
- La Mort de Staline (Armando Iannucci)
- Le Sens de la fête (Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano)
- Diamantino (Gabriel Abrantes, Daniel Schmidt)
Best Director
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War)
- Ali Abbasi (Border)
- Matteo Garrone (Dogman)
- Samuel Maoz (Foxtrot)
- Alice Rohrwacher (Heureux comme Lazzaro)
Best Actor
- Marcello Fonte (Dogman)
- Sverrir Gudnason (Borg/McEnroe)
- Tomasz Kot (Cold War)
- Victor Polster (Girl)
- Jakob Cedergren (The Guilty)
- Rupert Everett (The Happy Prince)
Best Actress
- Joanna Kulig (Cold War)
- Marie Bäumer (3 jours à Quiberon)
- Eva Melander (Border)
- Alba Rohrwacher (Heureux comme Lazzaro)
- Bárbara Lennie (Petra)
- Halldóra Geirharðsdóttir (Woman at War)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Another Day of Life (D’une guerre l’autre) (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow)
- Cro Man (Nick Park)
- Parvana (Nora Twomey)
- Croc-Blanc (Alexandre Espigares)
Best Documentary Film
- Bergman, une année dans une vie (Jane Magnusson)
- Marisom (Bernadett Tuza-Ritter)
- Of Fathers and Sons (Talal Derki)
- The Distant Barking of Dogs (Simon Lereng Wilmont)
- Le Silence des autres (Robert Bahar, Almudena Carracedo)
European Discovery
- Girl (Lukas Dhont)
- Anna, un jour (Zsófia Szilágyi)
- Dene wos guet geit (Cyril Schäublin)
- Sashishi deda (Ana Urushadze)
- Touch Me Not (Adina Pintilie)
- The Guilty (Gustav Möller)
Best Short Film
- Les Années (Sara Fgaier)
- Aquaparque (Ana Moreira)
- Burkina Brandenburg Komplex (Ulu Braun)
- Vypusk ’97 (Павел Остриков)
- I Signed the Petition (Mahdi Fleifel)
- Kapitalistis (Pablo Munoz Gomez)
- Kontener (Sebastian Lang)
- Meryem (Reber Dosky)
- Sociumis patimari (Rati Tsiteladze)
- Lâchez les chiens (Manue Fleytoux)
- Sram (Petar Krumov)
- L'échappée (Laëtitia Martinoni)
- Los que desean (Elena López Riera)
- What's The Damage (Heather Phillipson)
- Wildebeest (Nicolas Keppens, Matthias Phlips)
Best Screenwriter
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War)
- Ali Abbasi, Isabella Eklöf, John Ajvide Lindqvist (Border)
- Ugo Chiti, Matteo Garrone, Massimo Gaudioso (Dogman)
- Alice Rohrwacher (Heureux comme Lazzaro)
- Gustav Möller, Emil Nygaard Albertsen (The Guilty)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Best Visual Effects
Audience Award for Best Film
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2017 - 30th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- The Square (Ruben Östlund)
- 120 battements par minute (Robin Campillo)
- Faute d'amour (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Corps et âme (Ildikó Enyedi)
- L’Autre côté de l’espoir (Aki Kaurismäki)
Best Comedy
- The Square (Ruben Östlund)
- King of the Belgians (Peter Brosens, Jessica Hope Woodworth)
- Vincent (Christophe Van Rompaey)
- Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Simon Verhoeven)
Best Director
- Ruben Östlund (The Square)
- Andrey Zvyagintsev (Faute d'amour)
- Ildikó Enyedi (Corps et âme)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (Mise à mort du cerf sacré)
- Aki Kaurismäki (L’Autre côté de l’espoir)
Best Actor
- Claes Bang (The Square)
- Nahuel Pérez Biscayart (120 battements par minute)
- Jean-Louis Trintignant (Happy End)
- Josef Hader (Stefan Zweig, adieu l'Europe)
- Colin Farrell (Mise à mort du cerf sacré)
Best Actress
- Alexandra Borbély (Corps et âme)
- Juliette Binoche (Un beau soleil intérieur)
- Paula Beer (Frantz)
- Isabelle Huppert (Happy End)
- Florence Pugh (Lady Macbeth)
Best Animated Feature Film
- La Passion Van Gogh (DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
- Ethel & Ernest (Roger Mainwood)
- Louise en hiver (Jean-François Laguionie)
- Zombillénium (Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord)
Best Documentary Film
- Komunia (Anna Zamecka)
- Austerlitz (Sergueï Loznitsa)
- La chana (Lucija Stojevic)
- Stranger in Paradise (Guido Hendrikx)
- The Good Postman (Tonislav Hristov)
European Discovery
- Lady Macbeth (William Oldroyd)
- Petit Paysan (Hubert Charuel)
- Godless (Ralitza Petrova)
- Eté 93 (Carla Simón)
- Die Einsiedler (Ronny Trocker)
Best Short Film
- Timecode (Juanjo Giménez Peña)
- Copa-Loca (Christos Massalas)
- En La Boca (Matteo Gariglio)
- Fight on a Swedish Beach (Simon Vahlne)
- Information Skies (Vinca Kruk, Daniel van der Velden)
- Love (Réka Bucsi)
- Os Humores Artificiais (Gabriel Abrantes)
- Hevêrk (Rûken Tekeş)
- Los desheredados (Laura Ferrés)
- The Party (Andrea Harkin)
- Ugly (Nikita Diakur)
- Wannabe (Jannis Lenz)
- Scris/Nescris (Adrian Silișteanu)
- Gros Chagrin (Céline Devaux)
- Jeunes hommes à la fenêtre (Loukianos Moshonas)
Best Screenwriter
- Ruben Östlund (The Square)
- François Ozon (Frantz)
- Oleg Negin, Andrey Zvyagintsev (Faute d'amour)
- Ildikó Enyedi (Corps et âme)
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (Mise à mort du cerf sacré)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- Quelques minutes après minuit (J.A. Bayona)
- Bridget Jones Baby (Sharon Maguire)
- Les Animaux fantastiques (David Yates)
- Frantz (François Ozon)
- Baccalauréat (Cristian Mungiu)
- Folles de joie (Paolo Virzì)
- Stefan Zweig, adieu l'Europe (Maria Schrader)
- La Communauté (Thomas Vinterberg)
- L’Autre côté de l’espoir (Aki Kaurismäki)
University Award (Student's Choice)
- Heartstone - Un été islandais (Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson)
- Home (Fien Troch)
- Faute d'amour (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- L’Autre côté de l’espoir (Aki Kaurismäki)
- The War Show (Andreas Dalsgaard, Obaidah Zytoon)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2016 - 29th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
- Elle (Paul Verhoeven)
- Moi, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- Julieta (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Room (Lenny Abrahamson)
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Maren Ade (Toni Erdmann)
- Paul Verhoeven (Elle)
- Pedro Almodóvar (Julieta)
- Ken Loach (Moi, Daniel Blake)
- Cristian Mungiu (Baccalauréat)
Best Actor
- Peter Simonischek (Toni Erdmann)
- Javier Cámara (Truman)
- Hugh Grant (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Dave Johns (Moi, Daniel Blake)
- Burghart Klaußner (Fritz Bauer, un héros allemand)
- Rolf Lassgård (Mr. Ove)
Best Actress
- Sandra Hüller (Toni Erdmann)
- Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
- Emma Suárez (Julieta)
- Adriana Ugarte (Julieta)
- Trine Dyrholm (La Communauté)
- Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (Folles de joie)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Ma vie de courgette (Claude Barras)
- Psiconautas (Pedro Rivero, Alberto Vázquez)
- La Tortue Rouge (Michaël Dudok de Wit)
Best Documentary Film
- Fuocoammare, par-delà Lampedusa (Gianfranco Rosi)
- 21 x Nowy Jork (Piotr Stasik)
- A Family Affair (Tom Fassaert)
- Mr Gaga, sur les pas d’Ohad Naharin (Tomer Heymann)
- S Is for Stanley (Alex Infascelli)
- The Land of the Enlightened (Pieter-Jan De Pue)
European Discovery
- Olli Mäki (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Dogs (Bogdan Mirică)
- Liebmann (Jules Herrmann)
- Tempête de sable (Elite Zexer)
- Thirst (Svetla Cocorkova)
Best Short Film
- 9 days: From My Window in Aleppo (Issa Touma, Floor van der Meulen, Thomas Vroege)
- 90 Grad Nord (Detsky Graffam)
- A Man Returned (Mahdi Fleifel)
- Amalimbo (Juan Pablo Libossart)
- Edmond (Nina Gantz)
- Home (Daniel Mulloy)
- I'm Not From Here (Maite Alberdi, Giedre Zickyte)
- In the Distance (Florian Grolig)
- Limbo (Konstantina Kotzamani)
- Shooting star (Lyubo Yonchev)
- Small Talk (Even Hafnor, Lisa Brooke Hansen)
- L'Immense Retour (Romance) (Manon Coubia)
- El adiós (Clara Roquet)
- Le Mur (Samuel Lampaert)
- Tout le monde aime le bord de la mer (Keina Espiñeira)
Best Screenwriter
- Maren Ade (Toni Erdmann)
- Cristian Mungiu (Baccalauréat)
- Emma Donoghue (Room)
- Paul Laverty (Moi, Daniel Blake)
- Tomasz Wasilewski (United States of Love)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- Body/Ciało (Malgorzata Szumowska)
- Mr. Ove (Hannes Holm)
- A War (Tobias Lindholm)
- Aferim ! (Radu Jude)
- Fuocoammare, par-delà Lampedusa (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Julieta (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
- 007 Spectre (Sam Mendes)
- Le Tout Nouveau Testament (Jaco Van Dormael)
- The Danish Girl (Tom Hooper)
- Soleil de plomb (Dalibor Matanić)
- The Lobster (Yorgos Lanthimos)
Best Children and Family Film
- Jamais contente (Emilie Deleuze)
- Pojkarna (Alexandra-Therese Keining)
- Rauf (Soner Caner, Baris Kaya)
University Award (Student's Choice)
- Moi, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- Fuocoammare, par-delà Lampedusa (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Baccalauréat (Cristian Mungiu)
- Olli Mäki (Juho Kuosmanen)
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2015 - 28th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Youth (Paolo Sorrentino)
- Un pigeon perché sur une branche philosophait sur l’existence (Roy Andersson)
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
- Béliers (Grímur Hákonarson)
- The Lobster (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- Victoria (Sebastian Schipper)
Best Comedy
- Un pigeon perché sur une branche philosophait sur l’existence (Roy Andersson)
- La Famille Bélier (Eric Lartigau)
- Le Tout Nouveau Testament (Jaco Van Dormael)
Best Director
- Paolo Sorrentino (Youth)
- Malgorzata Szumowska (Body/Ciało)
- Roy Andersson (Un pigeon perché sur une branche philosophait sur l’existence)
- Nanni Moretti (Mia madre)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (The Lobster)
- Sebastian Schipper (Victoria)
Best Actor
- Michael Caine (Youth)
- Tom Courtenay (45 ans)
- Christian Friedel (Elser, un héros ordinaire)
- Colin Farrell (The Lobster)
- Vincent Lindon (La Loi du Marché)
Best Actress
- Charlotte Rampling (45 ans)
- Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
- Margherita Buy (Mia madre)
- Laia Costa (Victoria)
- Rachel Weisz (Youth)
Best Animated Feature Film
- Le Chant de la Mer (Tomm Moore)
- Adama (Simon Rouby)
- Shaun le Mouton - Le film (Mark Burton, Richard Starzak)
Best Documentary Film
- Amy (Asif Kapadia)
- A Syrian Love Story (Sean McAllister)
- Danzar con María (Ivan Gergolet)
- The Look Of Silence (Joshua Oppenheimer)
- Toto et ses Soeurs (Alexander Nanau)
European Discovery
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven)
- Goodnight Mommy (Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz)
- Limbo (Anna Sofie Hartmann)
- Slow West (John Maclean)
- Im Sommer wohnt er unten (Tom Sommerlatte)
Best Short Film
- Piknik (Jure Pavlovic)
- Dissonance (Till Nowak)
- E.T.E.R.N.I.T. (Giovanni Aloi)
- Field Study (Eva Weber)
- Kung Fury (David Sandberg)
- Kuuntele (Rungano Nyoni, Hamy Ramezan)
- Naše telo (Dane Komljen)
- Over (Jörn Threlfall)
- Im Tekhayekh, Ha'Olam Yekhayekh Elekha (Abdelkarim al-Haddad, Ahmad al-Haddad, Diaa al-Haddad, Shada al-Haddad, Yoav Gross, Ehab Tarabieh)
- Fils du loup (Lola Quivoron)
- Symbolic Threats (Lutz Henke, Mischa Leinkauf, Matthias Wermke)
- El corredor (José Luis Montesinos)
- Cevirmen (Emre Kayis)
- This Place We Call Our Home (Thora Lorentzen, Sybilla Marie Wester Tuxen)
- Washingtonia (Konstantina Kotzamani)
Best Screenwriter
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (The Lobster)
- Andrew Haigh (45 ans)
- Roy Andersson (Un pigeon perché sur une branche philosophait sur l’existence)
- Radu Jude, Florin Lăzărescu (Aferim !)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Paolo Sorrentino (Youth)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
- Les Mille et une nuits - L'inquiet
- Les Mille et une nuits - Le Désolé
- Les Mille et une nuits - L'Enchanté
Audience Award for Best Film
- La Isla mínima (Alberto Rodríguez)
- Un pigeon perché sur une branche philosophait sur l’existence (Roy Andersson)
- Snow Therapy (Ruben Östlund)
- Léviathan (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Samba (Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano)
- Qu'est-ce qu'on a fait au bon Dieu ? (Philippe de Chauveron)
- Imitation Game (Morten Tyldum)
- Le Sel de la Terre (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders)
- Victoria (Sebastian Schipper)
- White God (Kornél Mundruczó)
Best Children and Family Film
- Le Garçon invisible (Gabriele Salvatores)
- My skinny sister (Sanna Lenken)
- You're Ugly Too (Mark Noonan)
Best European Co-Production (Prix Eurimages)
Achievement in World Cinema
Lifetime Achievement
Honorary Award
2014 - 27th European Film Awards
Best Film
Best Documentary Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Snow Therapy (Ruben Östlund)
- Léviathan (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Nymphomaniac - Volume 1 (Lars von Trier)
- Nymphomaniac - Volume 2 (Lars von Trier)
- Winter Sleep (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
Best Comedy
Best Director
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Ida)
- Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Winter Sleep)
- Steven Knight (Locke)
- Ruben Östlund (Snow Therapy)
- Paolo Virzì (Les Opportunistes)
- Andrey Zvyagintsev (Léviathan)
Best Actor
- Timothy Spall (Mr. Turner)
- Brendan Gleeson (Calvary)
- Tom Hardy (Locke)
- Aleksey Serebryakov (Léviathan)
- Stellan Skarsgård (Nymphomaniac - Volume 1)
- Stellan Skarsgård (Nymphomaniac - Volume 2)
Best Actress
- Marion Cotillard (Deux jours, une nuit)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (Nymphomaniac - Volume 1)
- Charlotte Gainsbourg (Nymphomaniac - Volume 2)
- Marian Álvarez (La herida)
- Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (Les Opportunistes)
- Agata Kulesza (Ida)
- Agata Trzebuchowska (Ida)
Best Animated Feature Film
- L'arte della felicità (Alessandro Rak)
- Jack et la mécanique du coeur (Stéphane Berla, Mathias Malzieu)
- Minuscule - La vallée des fourmis perdues (Hélène Giraud, Thomas Szabo)
Best Documentary Film
- Master of the Universe (Marc Bauder)
- I kærlighedens navn (Jon Bang Carlsen)
- Des hommes et de la guerre (Laurent Bécue-Renard)
- Sacro Gra (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Waiting for August (Teodora Mihai)
- Nous venons en amis (Hubert Sauper)
European Discovery
- The Tribe (Myroslav Slaboshpytskyi)
- 10.000 Km (Carlos Marques-Marcet)
- '71 (Yann Demange)
- Party Girl (Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis)
- La herida (Fernando Franco)
Best Short Film
- The Chicken (Una Gunjak)
- La Bûche de Noël (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar)
- Pat-Lehem (Idan Hubel)
- Dinola (Mariam Khatchvani)
- Hätäkutsu (Hannes Vartiainen, Pekka Veikkolainen)
- Pequeño bloque de cemento con pelo alborotado conteniendo el mar (Jorge Lopéz Navarrete)
- Fierté (Pavel G. Vesnakov)
- Shipwreck (Morgan Knibbe)
- Ich hab noch Auferstehung (Jan-Gerrit Seyler)
- Lato 2014 (Wojciech Sobczyk)
- Taprobana (Gabriel Abrantes)
- The Chimera of M (Sebastian Buerkner)
- The Missing Scarf (Eoin Duffy)
- Fal (Simon Szabó)
- Le Fjord des baleines (Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson)
Best Screenwriter
- Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Paweł Pawlikowski (Ida)
- Ebru Ceylan, Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Winter Sleep)
- Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne (Deux jours, une nuit)
- Steven Knight (Locke)
- Oleg Negin, Andrey Zvyagintsev (Léviathan)
Best Cinematographer
Best Editor
Best Production Designer
Best Costume Designer
Best Composer
Best Sound Designer
Audience Award for Best Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- La Belle et la Bête (Christophe Gans)
- Nymphomaniac - Volume 1 (Lars von Trier)
- Nymphomaniac - Volume 2 (Lars von Trier)
- Philomena (Stephen Frears)
- Le Vieux qui ne voulait pas fêter son anniversaire (Felix Herngren)
- Deux jours, une nuit (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
Best Children and Family Film
- Spijt! (Dave Schram)
- MGP Missionen (Martin Miehe-Renard)
- Whisper - Libres comme le vent (Katja von Garnier)