Réalisation:
Janusz MajewskiScénario:
Pavel HajnýPhotographie:
Miroslav OndříčekMusique:
Jerzy MatuszkiewiczActeurs·trices:
Marek Kondrat, Roman Wilhelmi, Roman Skamene, Čestmír Řanda st., Michał Pawlicki, Martin Hron, Jaroslava Schallerová, Stanisława Celińska (plus)Résumés(1)
This successful Polish-Czechoslovak coproduction unveils the dark side of the luxurious Pacific Hotel: behind its shiny facade there is plenty of human toil and suffering. We follow the fates of a waiter in training who is gradually working his way up to the position of a head-waiter. Will he be able to stick to his moral values or will he succumb to the corrupt system? (Summer Film School)
(plus)Acteurs·trices
Marek Kondrat
Pologne
Meilleurs films :
L'Année du soleil calme (1984)
Fire and Sword (1999)
Dzień świra (2002)
Roman Wilhelmi
Pologne
Meilleurs films :
Sans anesthésie (1978)
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Eroica (1957)
Roman Skamene
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Smrt krásných srnců (1986)
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Čestmír Řanda st.
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Ikarův pád (1977) (téléfilm)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (téléfilm)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (téléfilm)
Michał Pawlicki
Pologne
Meilleurs films :
Zmory (1978)
Vabank II, czyli riposta (1984)
La Semaine sainte (1995)
Martin Hron
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
S čerty nejsou žerty (1984)
Tajemství Ocelového města (1978)
Tankový prapor (1991)
Jaroslava Schallerová
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Homolka a tobolka (1972)
Hangyaboly (1971)
Valérie au pays des merveilles (1970)
Stanisława Celińska
Pologne
Joanna Kasperska
Pologne
Meilleurs films :
Nie lubię poniedziałku (1971)
Zaklęte rewiry (1975)
Włodzimierz Boruński
Empire russe
Meilleurs films :
La Terre de la grande promesse (1974)
Lekcja martwego języka (1979)
Personel (1975) (téléfilm)
Czesław Wołłejko
Empire russe
Stanisław Zaczyk
Pologne
Meilleurs films :
La Dernière Étape (1948)
Popioły (1965)
Walkover (1965)
Václav Lohniský
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Monsieur principe supérieur (1960)
„Marečku, podejte mi pero!“ (1976)
Un marteau pour les sorcières (1969)
Karel Augusta
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Vrchní, prchni! (1980)
Chronique Morave (1968)
Jáchyme, hoď ho do stroje! (1974)
Jan Faltýnek
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (téléfilm)
S tebou mě baví svět (1982)
Naděje (1963)
Lubomír Kostelka
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Těžká Barbora (1960) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Chronique Morave (1968)
Jiří Lír
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Amadeus (1984)
„Marečku, podejte mi pero!“ (1976)
L'Incinérateur de cadavres (1968)
Tadeusz Drozda
Pologne
Meilleurs films :
Zaklęte rewiry (1975)
Zdzisław Maklakiewicz
Pologne
Meilleurs films :
Le Manuscrit trouvé à Saragosse (1964)
Comment j'ai provoqué la Seconde Guerre mondiale (1970)
Prawo i pięść (1966)
Bronislav Poloczek
Pologne
Meilleurs films :
Jak dostat tatínka do polepšovny (1978) (téléfilm)
Hotovo, konec! (2003) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Smrt krásných srnců (1986)